Committees



KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO-1 SALT LAKE

 

 

Committees for the session 2015-16

CIRCULAR

As per KVS guidelines, all the teachers are to be given opportunities to shoulder

responsibilities and share experience of educational administration.

Thus we can also utilize the hidden talents and innate skills of the teachers

for the betterment of the student community. Accordingly a detailed plan of

action involving all the teachers of our Vidyalaya has been chalked out for the

successful and effective implementation of this action plan. Unstinted cooperation

 and wholehearted involvement of every member of the staff is solicited to make

 this scheme a success.

PATRON                   :             Dr. Mrs Suman Lata Principal

CONSULTANT         :             Mr.B.Banik,Mrs A.Singh  

 


 

Serial No.

Name of committee

Name of teachers

 

 

1.

Examination / Remedial

P.Mondal  I/C

 

 

I.Nag

 

 

H.Mehta

 

 

Sumona Chatterjee

 

 

A.      Choudhury

 

 

Shukla Dasgupta

 

 

Sompa Saha

 

 

Ashes Roy

 

 

Sujoy Bhagat

 

 
 

 

 

2

DISCIPLINE& Movement of students/ OUTPASSES/ GATE DUTY

Rina Roy

 

 
Indrani Nag

 

 

A.K.Jha

 

 
Dr.A.K.Paul    

S.Kuila

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 

B.;Banik

 

 

Sonali Sur

 

 

S.D.Dasgupta

 

 

Bula Biswas

 

 

G.Bhowmick

 

 

B.Pal

 

 

Ashes Roy

 

 
 

 

 

3

Time-Table

 

 

 

Recording of unattended classes, Arrangement

P.Mondal

D.N.Sah

BITHIKA BISWAS

J.N.Dey

 

 

Mrs. Alka Sing  I/C Arrangement

 

 

P.Jha

 

 

S.D.Gupta

 

 

B.Paul

 

 
 sujoy  Bhakat

 

 
Chinmoy

 

 
 

 

 

4

PTA

Rina Roy I/C

 

 

Mala Das I/C  Primary

 

 

N.Chatterjee

 

 

P.Rai

 

 
 

 

 

5

CCA and Activity Room

Bimalendu   I/C

 

 

Ranjana Basu

 

 

Poonam Jha

 

 

Alka Dwivedi I/C Primary

 

 

Sumita Sarkar

 

 

Sweta  singh

 

 
 

 

 

5

Magazine Newsletter Publication

N.MannanI/C

 

 

Ila Saha

 

 

P.Tiwari

 

 

P.Rai

 

 

Rita Sarkar

 

 

Sunanda Choudhury

 

 
 

 

 

6

ADMISSION

T.K.Garain I/C

 

 

Deepashri

 

 

 

 

Rina Roy

 

 

Mala Das

 

 

Nita Patra

 

 

P.Jha

 

 

Ashes Roy

 

 

Priyanka S.P.

 

 
 

 

 

7

Science Convener/SC.Exhibition/Sc. Related competitions & activities

S.K.Mishra I/C

 

 

All Sc. PGTS

 

 

M.Nag

 

 

Alpana Sarkar

 

 

 

 

Ashes Das

 

 

R.R.Chatterjee

 

 
 

 

 

8

Olympiad/ Club Activities

Alka Singh I/C

 

 

M.Nag

 

 

G.Nandi

 

 

Vinita Singh

 

 
 

 

 

9

Medical

N.Mannan I/C

 

 

Sumona Chatterjee

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

Vinita Singh

 

 
 

 

 

10

Guidance / Counseling

Deepashri I/C

 

 

A.Choudhury

 

 

B.Banik

 

 
 

 

 

11

VMC& Contractual Appointments

N.Mannan i/c

 

 

P.Mondal

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

Alka Dwivedi

 

 

Priyanka S.P.

 

 
 

 

 

12

Purchase

Bimalendu I/C

 

 

I.Nag

 

 

A.K.Paul

 

 

M.K.Dhar

 

 

S.Kuila

 

 
 

 

 

13

Event Management  & SOP(Safety operations Procedures)

P.Mondal

 

 

N.Mannan

 

 

Bimalendu

 

 

Himani Mehta

 

 

A.K.Jha

 

 

Deepashri

 

 

A.K.Paul

 

 

A.Choudhury

 

 

Alka Dwivedi

 

 

Sumita Sarkar

M.K.Dhar

 

 
 

 

 

14

Maintenance of Escorting, Teachers Daily Duty Roster, Monitoring / Condonation of Attendance

M.Banerjee I/C

 

 

Himani Mehta

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

S.Bhardwaj

 

 
 

 

 

15

CMP

B.Banik I/C

 

 

Rekha Roy

 

 

Shukla Dasgupta

 

 

Vinita Singh

 

 
 

 

 

16

Games , SPORTS, Vocational Sills

A.K.Paul

 

 

S.Kuila

 

 

Sampa Saha

 

 

Sweta Singh

 

 
 

 

 

17

Vocational Monitoring Committee

M.BanerjeeI/C

 

 

A.K.Paul

 

 

B.Pal

 

 
 

 

 

18

Staff Club

Rekha Roy

 

 

Shekhar Chakravarty

A.Chakravarty

 

 
Alpana Sarkar

 

 

Sunanda Chowdhury

 

 
 

 

 

19

Construction,Civil, Repair&Maintenance

S.K.Misra I/C

 

 

M.K.Dhar

 

 

A.K.Paul

 

 
 

 

 

20

Excursions/Adventure club/ external competitions

Alka SinghI/C

 

 

J.N.Dey

 

 

Rekha Roy

 

 

A.Charavarty

 

 
 

 

 

21

Library and Archive

Sumana  Chatterjee I/C

 

 

Deepashri

 

 

Ila Saha Archive I/C

 

 

K.Das

 

 

K.Bhattacharya

 

 

S.Chowdhury

 

 

S.Bhardwaj

 

 

R.Sarkar

 

 
 

 

 

22

Fire & Building Safety

M.K..DharI/C

 

 

A.K.PAUL

 

 

P.Rai

 

 

A.Das Mitra

 

 
 

 

 

23

Vidyalaya  Calendar

N.Mannan

 

 

A  K.Jha

 

 

Sujay Bhagat

 

 
 

 

 

24

Soc.Sc./ Youth Parliament

H.Mehta(Youth Parliament) I/C

 

 

I.Nag (Soc.Sc.) I/C

 

 

A.T.Misra

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

A.Choudury

 

 

S.Bhagat

 

 
 

 

 

25

Rajya Bhasa

P.TiwariI/C

 

 
P.Rai

 

 

G.Showmick

Sadhana Srivastav

 

 

Sadhana Tiwari

 

 
 

 

 

26

Furniture –Repair/ Maintenance

A.T.MISRA I/C

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 

P.N.Misra

 

 

P.Rai

 

 

H.Ram

 

 

Ashes Roy (Primary)I/C

 

 

Gayatri Bhowmick

 

 
 

 

 

27

Income Tax/Budget

T.K.Garain I/C

 

 

B.Banik

 

 

Bimal Chakravarty

 

 
 

 

 

28

Grievance/ RTI

B.Mahto I/C

 

 

B.Banik

 

 

Shekhar  Chakravarty

 

 
 

 

 

29

DISASTER Management

A.T.MisraI/C

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

A.Choudhury

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 
 

 

 

30

Scouts/Cubs

 

 

 

H.Ram

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 
   

 

 

Guides/ Bulbul

Sonali Sur

 

 

Bandana Pal

 

 

K.Bhattacharya

 

 
 

 

 

31

Beautification & Gardening

Deepashri I/C

 

 

Ila Saha

 

 

A.Chakravarty

 

 

N.Chatterjee

 

 

P.N.Misra

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 

A.Das Mitra

 

 
 

 

 

32

Photography / Maintenance of Albums/ Publicity

P.N.MisraI/C

 

 

I.Saha

 

 

Sompa Saha

 

 
 

 

 

33

Staff Meetings (including recording of minutes)

Ranjana BasuI/C

 

 

P.Jha

 

 

S.Pandey

 

 
 

 

 

34

Alumni Association

Rekha RoyI/C

 

 

Bula Biswas

 

 

Bithika Biswas

 

 
 

 

 

35

Canteen &Food Quality including refreshments during all occasions

Indrani Nag I/C

 

 

S.Gaur

 

 

A.K.Paul

 

 

A.Sarkar

 

 

A.Dwivedi

 

 

S.Kuila

 

 

Shekhar Chakravarty

 

 

Amit

 

 
 

 

 

36

Morning Assembly

Bimalendu

 

 

R.Basu

 

 

P.Jha

 

 

A.Dwivedi  Primary I/C

 

 

Sumita Sarkar

 

 

Sweta Kumari

 

 

Dance Teacher

 

 

Vikash

 

 
 

 

 

37

NAEP

A.T.MisraI/C

 

 

N.Chatterjee

 

 

P.Rai

 

 
 

 

 

38

CCE, CERTIFICATE

N.Patra I/C

 

 

A.Choudhury

 

 

R.R.Chatterjee(Primary)

 

 

Sumita Sarkar

 

 
 

 

 

39

Display/Boards/ Fixographs/Enrolment board

Saroj Pandey I/C

 

 

P.N.Misra

 

 

Alpana Sarkar

 

 

M.Nag

 

 

U.Mukherjee

 

 

S.Bhardwaj

 

 

Alpana De

 

 
 

 

 

40

Computers/website and its updation/ interactive boards/ all computer related issues

A.K.Jha I/C

 

 

N.Mannan

 

 

Deepashri

 

 

S.Bhardwaj

 

 
 

 

 

41

Conservancy & security work supervision

Shekhar Chakravarty

 

 

J.N.Dey

 

 

G.Nandi

 

 

M.Nag

 

 

Nita Patra

 

 

Sampa Saha

 

 

Shekhar Chakravarty

 

 

All sub staff

 

 
 

 

 

42

Sanitation

G.NandiI/C

 

 

M.Nag

 

 

Bimal Chakravarty

 

 

Floor wise

 

 

3rd floor

 

 

Bithika Biswas/A.D.Mitra

 

 

2nd Floor

 

 

P.TiwariR.R.Chatterjee

 

 

1st floor

 

 

Saroj Pandey/ S.Dasgupta

 

 

Se./Sec.

 

 

Floor Division

 

 

1st : A.T.Misra

 

 

2nd:H.Mehta

 

 

3rd:P.N.Misra

 

 
 

 

 

43

Condemnation

A.K.PaulI/C

 

 

AA.K.Jha

 

 

K.Das

 

 
 

 

 

44

Uniform Checking

A.Chakravartyi/c

 

 

K.K.Prabhakar

 

 

P.N.Misra

 

 

Sunanda Choudhury

 

 

K.Bhattacharya

 

 
 

 

 

45

Fees Collection

Bithika BiswasI/C

 

 

Bula Biswqas

 

 
 

 

 

46

Birthday Greetings

A.Chakravarty

 

 

Sunanda Choudhury

 

 

Sweta Kumari

 

 
 

 

 

47

Monthly Enrolment

N.Patra

 

 

Ashes Roy

 

 
 

 

 

48

Anti-Bullying / Ragging

N.Mannan

 

 

i.Nag

 

 

A.K.Jha

 

 

G.Nandi

 

 

A.Chakravarty

 

 

B.Banik